• Welcome! What are you going to find on my profile page? Videos and pictures from rock climbing and dirt bike riding adventures. What is really cool is I have recently learn you can do both at the same time.

    I will also bring you news from my wife's new website www.motorcyclehelmetsandjackets.com. Some of my favorite things on the site are Thor Helmets, the M1 Motocross Boot, and the Moose Kidney belt.
  • My Info

    Name:James Curley
    Nickname:Tigerman
    Lives In:Ballston Spa, New York
    United States
    Age:50
    Birthday:October 3, 1963
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    Skiing

  • My Friends

    madmaxmx is friends with 3 GrindTV users.

  • This video will give you a peak at what is new from Arctiva for the 2012 snowmobile season. For more information read the complete Acrtiva Comp 6 review on my Hub Page.
  • It was a strange coincidence that my friend was freaked-out because he forgot to fasten his chinstrap, and 15 minutes later the helmet came flying off this other guys head.

    Read the full story on Squidoo >>



    My Websites

    Motorcycle Helmets and Jackets

    Motocross Blog

    Saratoga-motocross

    Online Payment Solutions

    eCommerce Solutions

    See My YouTube Channel

    Visit My Squidoo Profile
  • About

    James Curley lives in Ballston Spa, NY with his wife and two kids. He is an outdoor adventure junky that enjoys motocross riding, rock & ice climbing, and backcountry skiing. In September of 2010 James climbed the Grand Teton, a large mountain in Wyoming that required technical rock and ice climbing.

    James rides a Yamaha YZ 250f and a Kawasaki KX 125 and is a member of NYTROatv.org a riding club that lease 2,500 acres of land (in Hadley, NY) jammed with awesome trails that seem to go on for ever, and steep mountain climbs that make even a seasoned ride think twice.

    In June of 2010 James assisted his wife Susan with the creation of her new business/website motorcyclehelmetsandjackets.com. This Website sells motorcycle helmets, motorcycle jackets as well as products for street riding, mx riding, and snowmobile riding. The site features products that combined the best safety features with the latest in cool design.

    James is currently serving as CEO of Mountain Media, an eCommerce Website development company in Saratoga Springs, NY. James founded Mountain Media with his long time friend and business partner Scott Fultz.

    Before Mountain Media, Scott & James played/founded the progressive rock band Cold Sweat at Potsdam College in 1985. Cold Sweat toured the Northeast and Canada for an eleven-year stint. The bands produced two CD's that enjoyed airplay and record sales in the US and Europe. James played guitar and sang, Scott played Bass and was the lead vocalist. The band sometimes plays reunion gigs in the upstate NY area.
  • My Videos

    madmaxmx has uploaded 11 videos and favorited 1 video on GrindTV.

    Snowmoblie Drag Racing

    Snowmoblie Drag Racing

    3 years ago

    250 views

    Carving Turns at Gore MT

    Carving Turns at Gore MT

    4 years ago

    1 views

    James C in Old Guys Doing Small Jumps

    James C in Old Guys Doing ..

    4 years ago

    1,965 views

    Chris D - Old Guys Doing Small Jumps II

    Chris D - Old Guys Doing S..

    4 years ago

    282 views

  • My Photos

    madmaxmx has created 3 photo galleries on GrindTV.

    O'Neal Motocross Gear

    O'Neal Motocross Gear

    4 years ago

    11 photos

    Climbing the Grand Teton

    Climbing the Grand Teton

    4 years ago

    16 photos

    Climbing The Grand Teton

    Climbing The Grand Teton

    4 years ago

    11 photos

  • My Blog

    Some New Articles On Motocycle Jackets

    Tuesday, June 14, 2011 10:51am PDT (3 years ago)

    I just wrote 2 new articles on Icon Motorcycle Jackets and Icon Motorcycle Jackets. Please check them out!

  • 0 Comments

     0 of 0

    No comments have been posted. Be the first!

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.