• My Info

    Name:Maegan Simms
    Nickname:May May
    Lives In:North Carolina
    United States
    Age:19
    Birthday:January 12, 1995
    Gender:Female
    Relationship:In a Relationship
    Heroes:My grandma, who died in December of last year. There's not a single day that goes by to where I don't think about her without watering up or crying.
    Music:Lil Wayne, Drake, Wiz Khalifa, Tyga, Eminem, Nelly, 50 Cent, Britney Spears, My Darkest Days, Adele, Rihanna, Kelly Clarkson.
    Movies:Scary Movie 3, Scary Movie 4.
    Shows:Ridiculousness, Real World, Mob Wives.
    Interests:Partying
  • About

    Maegan Leigh Simms, 17years way too young, & a junior at Nordahi. I can be the sweetest sweetheart or the biggest b*tch you'll ever meet, doesn't matter to me. You can call me all you want, have heard it all, It don't bother me. Attention Whores, can't stand emm. Drama Mafia, keep it movin'. I'm not perfect & neither are you. You got something to say, I'd love to hear it said to my face. Don't start that ish, if you can't finish it. Nosey People, hate emm too. I'm not a fighter, talk all you want about me, but if you talk about my friends, family or boyfriend, I'mma be a real b*itch. I'm a chill girl, respect me, I'll respect you. Otherwise, I don't give a f*ck. I don't regret anything, time's too short to regret. I've been through a lot in my past, but I'm better than I used to be. I've made a lot of mistakes, I can only learn from them. My nanny has been my biggest inspiration, she died last year and it's hard not to think about her without my eyes watering up. I may not have the most friends, but my close friends mean the world to me. If you got something to say, say it to my face, otherwise just shut up. Talking sh*t over the internet is lame, if you got a problem with that, then get off my page.