• My Info

    Name:Marge Ascari
    Nickname:Mad Dog
    Lives In:Brielle, New Jersey
    United States
    Age:52
    Birthday:February 22, 1962
    Gender:Female
  • About

    Ok, so I'm probably older than most fans of GrindTV, but I've always been obsessed with action sports. I'm a huge X Games fan, winter and summer and I love the skateboarding and snowboarding the most.

    I'm an ultra runner, which is somebody who runs races longer than a marathon. I've run close to 20 of them so far ranging from 31 - 100 miles. I've done 3 races of 100 miles and I'm currently training for my 4th (and hardest). These races are usually run on trails in the mountains, which is where I'm at my best and happiest.
    I have a 15 year old son, black lab, cat, turtle, and 3 ferrets. Animals are awesome and have always been a big part of my life.

    I'm an ex full contact Muay Thai fighter and have many years of experience in the Martial arts. I miss it but it will always be a part of me :-)

    I'm in denial about my age and have stopped the clock at 37 years old. I plan to remain 37 for several more years. Sometimes I'm 16 and sometimes 8. Rarely 90 on a really bad day but that doesn't happen very often.