• My Photos

    melanie has created 4 photo galleries and favorited 3 photos on GrindTV.



    10 months ago

    6 photos



    1 year ago

    5 photos



    3 years ago

    5 photos

  • My Events

    melanie is a fan of 3 events on GrindTV.

  • My Athletes

    melanie is a fan of 4 athletes on GrindTV.


     1-5 of 5


    Posted by cameron242 August 12, 2014 11:19am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hey cutie :)


    Posted by Rthomp10 April 17, 2012 07:44am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    Mel <3 .... serious long time.. and still am sending u best in life warm thoughts! Mmmuaaahhh!!!


    Reply by melanie May 30, 2012 08:26pm PDTReport Abuse

    Awe thank you Ryan(: I hope life is going good for you!<3


    Posted by Rthomp10 January 19, 2012 01:32pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    Hi Mel..... Hit me back and tell me anything good going on? Miss chatting... Miss hearing about what you are doing? Mmmuaaahhh!


    Posted by Rthomp10 September 3, 2011 05:39am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    Hi Mel........ ur right... too long since we chatted. Good to hear from u. U need to know you always have made my head bigger than the door. Thanks for being there for me in the past. I hope all is going smooth 4 u.
    U have to let me know wuts been going on? wow... ur current pics are seriously fine! I like em all.

    Have a chill Labor Day!

    Smiles :)


    Reply by melanie September 6, 2011 07:02pm PDTReport Abuse

    Thanks Ryan (: , and your welcome, I'm always here for you if you ever need anything. & Feel free to message me or contact me on facebook, if you ever wanna talk or need a friend (: , I hope your doing good and i hope to talk to you again soon <3 (:


    Reply by Rthomp10 September 15, 2011 02:43pm PDTReport Abuse

    So... is hs treating u famously good? and thnks 4 ur friendship ..... this is sophmore yr 4 me and it is so so so much easier and more fun than freshman yr.

    I'm skateboarding like a fooooool. Not throwing discus at school anymore... Not hooked up with any gf ...... been able to stay super active traveling and havin fun with good friends. I kind of thinned out.... shot up to 6ft 2inches tall last yr..... Just returned from the X-Games in Los Angeles and have been invited to compete in the "Maloof Money Cup": in Orange County California next month or November sometime? Spent a month in Pennslyvania teaching skaters at camp woodward. I'm rambling tooo much.... so lets leave it there.

    I'm also here 4 u anytime Mel......... U ever need a guy point of view.... just know I'll be happy to share



    Reply by Rthomp10 January 24, 2012 07:46am PSTReport Abuse

    <3 <3 I luv this girl... she has the gift to put smiles on others... she knows how to make ur head bigger than the door.... honest and can actually intellegently cary a conversation w laugh.. so definitely a diamond among all !!


    Reply by melanie May 30, 2012 08:14pm PDTReport Abuse

    Awe Ryan, that's soo sweet of you to say(: I'm sorry if i takes awhile for me to reply to you..I don't get on here much, I'm mostly on facebook. But I really do miss you! Your a really sweet and nice guy. If you wanna talk some more then add/msg me on facebook(:



    Posted by saint9 July 25, 2011 03:50pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    i think its great that god is one of your heros.


    Reply by melanie July 28, 2011 02:15pm PDTReport Abuse

    Yea, i wouldn't be here without him (:


    Reply by saint9 July 29, 2011 02:44pm PDTReport Abuse

    exactlly,do u go to church at all


    Reply by melanie August 6, 2011 09:00pm PDTReport Abuse

    Yea, i try to (: but other then that i do read the bible often (:

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.
  • ADD ME
    Facebook: cristalparker16@yahoo.com
  • My Info

    Nickname:Menellie or Mell
    Lives In:Ohio
    United States
    Birthday:March 6, 1997
    Heroes:My mom and God
    Music:I mostly listen to Pop and Dance music. But i like a couple Rock bands and Country People.
    Movies:Comedy, Fantasy, Action/Adventure
    Shows:Teen Wolf, Charmed, Bitten, Bad Girls Club, Lost Girl, Cops, Hardcore Pawn, Keeping Up with the Kardashians, etc.
  • My Sports


    Skill Level: Intermediate
    2 - 3 Years Experience
  • My Awesome Friends:)

    melanie is friends with 1,066 GrindTV users.