• Anyone know of a flow team who wants to hook me up?
  • My Info

    Name:Michael Oliver
    Nickname:Thorny
    Lives In:Welwyn Garden City
    United Kingdom
    Age:23
    Birthday:January 13, 1991
    Gender:Male
    Relationship:Single
    Heroes:Mike Mo, Luan Oliviera,
    Music:Curren$y, Young Roddy, Wiz Khalifa, Trademark Da Skydiver
    Movies:Scary Movie 4
    Shows:Dont Watch Tv
    Interests:Skateboarding, Teaching the younger generations to skate.
  • My Sports

    Skateboarding

  • My Friends

    mikeythorny is friends with 12 GrindTV users.

  • About

    My name is Mikey, i've been skateboarding since i was eleven years old, and have absolutely loved every minute of it, Over the last year i've been looking for a sponsor because the people around me have been encouraging me that i can become sponsored, so i though i have nothing to lose so i'd go for it.
    I skate nearly every single day of the week as long as its not raining or i dont have anything more important to do, anyone in the UK fancies a skate get hold of me, because im up for exploring more skateparks and earning more footage and learning new tricks.

    Latest Trick Learnt : Nollie Bigspin Heelflips.
  • My Videos

    mikeythorny has uploaded 2 videos to GrindTV.

    Flip boardslide

    Flip boardslide

    2 years ago

    3 views

    Blunt to Fakie

    Blunt to Fakie

    2 years ago

    0 views

  • My Photos

    mikeythorny has created 1 photo gallery on GrindTV.

    Skate Photos

    Skate Photos

    2 years ago

    18 photos

  • My Blog

    The Last Vid

    Friday, September 21, 2012 1:20am PDT (2 years ago)

    So over the summer we all worked on a skate video, a lot of stuff went down and didn't make it into the final production, but the main thing is that we all had fun. And i can't wait until the next video comes out.

    Heres a link to the video as sadly i do not actually own the video.

    www.youtube.com/watch?v=rzRi6Y8vQok&feature=plcp

    Hope you enjoy watching as much as i enjoyed making this,

    Thanks for taking some time out.

  • 2 Comments

     1-2 of 2

    sk8rmonster2001

    Posted by sk8rmonster2001 September 25, 2012 05:37pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hey stranger :D yay! im first to comment :3 whats up ?!

    mikeythorny

    Reply by mikeythorny September 26, 2012 12:43am PDTReport Abuse

    Hey, not alot thanks for the comment, im just getting used to using this stuff its actually quite difficult to get used to lol, howre you ?

    sk8rmonster2001

    Reply by sk8rmonster2001 September 26, 2012 04:33pm PDTReport Abuse

    aww thts poop! then u need to so something duh! haha and yeah i get cha i took a computer class so im good :D and im do pretty good i mean same old same old just doing me :)

    mikeythorny

    Reply by mikeythorny September 27, 2012 04:37am PDTReport Abuse

    yeah doing you is the way forward, im trying to do something :) but its a case of trial and error right now, ill get there eventually :) ive got to look for the rest of my videos!! they've all gone missing, so ive got to go find all my camera's and sort that one out :)

    mikeythorny

    Posted by mikeythorny September 23, 2012 12:52am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    First comment, lol, im pretty sad for that one, but heres a vid of me, screwing up. Something everyone likes to see skaters do.

    Blunt Kickflip out fail.

    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dRllz6mCOJM&feature=relmfu

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.