• My Info

    Name:matt Sedlak
    Nickname:Seddy
    Lives In:my house
    vine street
    Munhall, Pennsylvania
    United States
    Age:33
    Birthday:June 24, 1981
    Gender:Male
    Relationship:Single
    Heroes:matt hoffman
    Music:metal, hardcore, punk
  • My Sports

    BMX

    Skill Level: Intermediate
    10+ Years Experience
    1 - 2 Years Competing

    My Gear:

    Bike:

    DK sentry cruiser, mcs ttracer pro 20"

    Helmet:

    Exceed custom

    Wheels:

    velocity rims w/ dk hubs (36H) and double budded titanium spokes

    Jersey:

    Evomo Team

    Guards:

    fox elbow pads and prime shin/knee combo

    Goggles:

    SMX optics

    Pedals:

    Odyssey trail mix

    Tires:

    cruiser: kenda contact. 20": tioga power block

    Bars:

    DK race bars

    Frame:

    DK sentry (cruiser) MCS Tracer Pro (20")

    Fork:

    DK race (cruiser), MCS (20:)

  • My Friends

    msedlak is friends with 2 GrindTV users.

  • About

    i race bmx, my home track is south park bmx the best track in the country. i am sponsored by ODI grips, Six feet Deep Clothing, Evomo, MX Steel Optics, AXO, and Lipz Panels. racing is something i enjoy most of all, wheni am on the track i put all my problems aside and for that period of time, i am not matt sedlak the commercial artist, i am matt sedlak, nationally ranked bmx racer.

    i race novice class in 20" for the 2011 season i will be repping a stay strong frame. (marco, you are the greatest) stay strong is a great company. i hope to do well riding that frame.
  • My Photos

    msedlak has created 2 photo galleries on GrindTV.

    track stuff

    track stuff

    5 years ago

    8 photos

    ads

    ads

    6 years ago

    1 photos

  • 1 Comments

     1 of 1

    69eyes

    Posted by 69eyes August 10, 2008 08:29pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hey

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.