• ME NEGGA

    Name:carey thomas
    Nickname:lee
    Lives In:olney
    16th
    philadelphia, Pennsylvania
    United States
    Age:21
    Birthday:December 10, 1993
    Gender:Male
    Relationship:Single
    Heroes:chaz ortiz, mike mo, sean malto, and PLG
    Music:EVERY THING BESIDES COUNRTY LOL
    Movies:AVATOR, SEED OF CHUCKY
    Shows:fuel tv/ captain and cassy show, built to shred
  • My Talent

    Skateboarding

    Skill Level: Intermediate
    1 - 2 Years Experience
    Less than 1 Year Competing

    My Gear:

    Deck:

    girl(sean malto)

    Trucks:

    crome independent trucks

    Wheels:

    street burners(spitfire)

    Bearings:

    super reds

    Other:

    circa and emericas



  • The Best.....Ever!!!!!!!

    plgclt123 is a fan of 7 athletes on GrindTV.

  • Who I Am Today

    yo welcome to my profile, my name is carey and im a skater from philly. man skating is my life and promotes me to travel all over even out of state man its crazy. i remember when i didnt skate man. i was a fat video game nerd and never went out side.(i was fat ass shit and i mean like damb that negga fat...yea)but everytime i went to my pops house me and my friend reed was cruise aroud the neighborhood, me on my electric scooter and him on his skateboard. i dont no what the hell happen but i just started doing it and he tought me who to do and ollie on the first day i took off man. i still thank him to this day because it changed my whole life man( but i still get crap from my parents)but its cool, u no. my favorite parks i skate at is wallpark, FDR, pops skatepark, woodward. im a park skater and its fun ass hell.but i put some street into my diet to you some stairs a handrail or two but its most park/trany for me.
    but if you read this, to me ur a loser because...sike jk, but serious if u really read this your cool and if you skate man keep it fresh
  • My Videos

    plgclt123 has favorited 10 videos on GrindTV.

  • My Photos

    plgclt123 has favorited 5 photos on GrindTV.

  • 1 Comments

     1 of 1

    kimmel

    Posted by kimmel January 12, 2010 10:28am PSTReply | Report Abuse

    nice profile...

    plgclt123

    Reply by plgclt123 January 15, 2010 09:23pm PSTReport Abuse

    thanks dude

    plgclt123

    Reply by plgclt123 February 6, 2010 06:47pm PSTReport Abuse

    YO MAN VOTE FOR MY PROFILE

    kimmel

    Reply by kimmel February 9, 2010 11:55am PSTReport Abuse

    check...

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.