• My Info

    Name:Robyn Sorenson
    Nickname:robbie
    Lives In:Apex, North Carolina
    United States
    Age:38
    Birthday:October 15, 1976
    Gender:Female
  • My Sports

    Climbing

  • My Friends

    robynsorenson is friends with 1 GrindTV user.

  • My Blog

    Learning the Hard Way

    Wednesday, January 16, 2013 12:01pm PST (2 years ago)

    Most people (especially guys!) I know, feel the innate need to BUY everything they think they have to have.This applies directly to any type of sport gear known to man. But I have learned (the hard and expensive way) that it is not always wise to buy. When you travel you do not want to have tons of luggage, butyou do want to be able to get a chance to play your favorite outdoorsports. One way to get around this is to simply rentthe gear you need to play the sport. There are outdoor sports..

  • 0 Comments

     0 of 0

    No comments have been posted. Be the first!

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.