• My Info

    Name:Luis Gonzalez
    Nickname:Silent
    Lives In:San Jose, California
    United States
    Age:20
    Birthday:September 5, 1993
    Gender:Male
    Music:Rap,Hard Rock, Scremo, Metal
    Movies:Lords of dog Town, Flip's Extremly Sorry, Fallen's Ride The Sky, Blood Diamon
  • My Sports

    Skateboarding

    Skill Level: Intermediate
    Less than 1 Year Experience
    Less than 1 Year Competing

    My Gear:

    Deck:

    Bamboo Sk8

    Trucks:

    Thunder Trucks

    Wheels:

    Ricta Wheels

    Bearings:

    F1 Ceramic

  • My Friends

    silent408sk8in is friends with 6 GrindTV users.

  • About

    I've been Skating for maby about eleven months right now. I'm still in High School.
  • My Blog

    Update

    Friday, August 6, 2010 9:25pm PDT (4 years ago)

    Feeling really good now that I'm skating again. Got some new tricks down and started doing Kendo. I got a brand new Deck from Bamboo Sk8.

  • 1 Comments

     1 of 1

    ill st8 grindahz

    Posted by ill st8 grindahz August 25, 2010 09:45am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    KEEP ROLLIN!

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.