• My Info

    Name:Darek Petion
    Nickname:Skateboard Pete
    Lives In:Garner, North Carolina
    United States
    Age:22
    Birthday:August 19, 1992
    Gender:Male
    Relationship:Engaged
    Heroes:My future wife, Cortney Danielle Osmon
    Music:Trivium, Alesana, Job For A Cowboy, Waking the Cadaver, Upon A Burning Body, The Human Abstract, Paramore, The Used, Mudvayne, Bring Me the Horizon, Between the Buried and Me, Dragonforce, Queens of the Stone Age, Slipknot, Three Days Grace, Kasabian, Rise Against, Stone Sour, Murderdolls, Korn, Bury Your Dead, As I Lay Dying, Bullet For My Valentine, AFI, etc. P.S. I really do fucking hate rap and hip hop with a passion
    Movies:Ride the Sky, Suffer the Joy, New Blood, Cataclysmic Abyss
    Shows:Family Guy, The Simpsons, The Boondocks, Scarred, Viva La Bam
  • My Sports

    Skateboarding

    Skill Level: Intermediate
    3 - 5 Years Experience

    My Gear:

    Deck:

    Mystery Ryan Smith Genghis Khan (7.5)

    Trucks:

    Titan Ti-Lite (7.5)

    Wheels:

    51mm Big Head Spitfires

    Bearings:

    Bones Reds

  • My Friends

    Skateboard Pete is friends with 44 GrindTV users.

  • About








  • My Photos

    Skateboard Pete has created 3 photo galleries on GrindTV.

    Tattoo Pics

    Tattoo Pics

    3 years ago

    1 photos

    My Skate Pics

    My Skate Pics

    5 years ago

    4 photos

    Skate Pics

    Skate Pics

    6 years ago

    1 photos

  • 7 Comments

     1-7 of 7

    bakerboy123

    Posted by bakerboy123 November 17, 2009 08:21pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    if you need a good board check out this link
    http://www.skatewarehouse.com/Flip_Penny_Animation_Reg_Deck/descpage-FLPARDK.html

    sk8legend66

    Posted by sk8legend66 October 29, 2009 02:44pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    dood u should totaly skate baker

    Skateboard Pete

    Reply by Skateboard Pete October 29, 2009 03:59pm PDTReport Abuse

    I don't like Bakers haha, I either skate Real, Mystery, or Zero boards, they're the only ones who can withstand my skating

    crazyskaterkid

    Posted by crazyskaterkid June 20, 2009 03:18pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hey

    crazyskaterkid

    Posted by crazyskaterkid June 19, 2009 11:11pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    check out my website it is a sick website and if you like it will you sign up:



    www.skaterkid4life.webs.com

    crazyskaterkid

    Posted by crazyskaterkid June 19, 2009 05:31pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    watz up

    BSK

    Posted by BSK May 11, 2009 10:19pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    Hey there!
    Thanks for accepting my friend request.
    If you get a chance check out some of my videos on my page.
    Or just check out my youtube account for even more vdeos!
    www.youtube.com/dementedtoast

    rsfan7

    Posted by rsfan7 February 18, 2009 08:19pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    thankss for the adddd.

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.