• My Info

    Name:Darek Petion
    Nickname:Skateboard Pete
    Lives In:Garner, North Carolina
    United States
    Age:21
    Birthday:August 19, 1992
    Gender:Male
    Relationship:Engaged
    Heroes:My future wife, Cortney Danielle Osmon
    Music:Trivium, Alesana, Job For A Cowboy, Waking the Cadaver, Upon A Burning Body, The Human Abstract, Paramore, The Used, Mudvayne, Bring Me the Horizon, Between the Buried and Me, Dragonforce, Queens of the Stone Age, Slipknot, Three Days Grace, Kasabian, Rise Against, Stone Sour, Murderdolls, Korn, Bury Your Dead, As I Lay Dying, Bullet For My Valentine, AFI, etc. P.S. I really do fucking hate rap and hip hop with a passion
    Movies:Ride the Sky, Suffer the Joy, New Blood, Cataclysmic Abyss
    Shows:Family Guy, The Simpsons, The Boondocks, Scarred, Viva La Bam