• My Info

    Name:Stacey Jones
    Nickname:Jonesy
    Lives In:Victoria
    Canada
    Age:35
    Birthday:November 9, 1978
    Gender:Female
  • My Sports

    Skiing

  • My Friends

    surfbetty is friends with 2 GrindTV users.

  • About

    i love surf, i love yoga...
    i get a 'lady wood' for traveling, in fact, getting excited now just thinking about it...
    currently on the west coast of Canada.. embracing the cold waters has been easy and the people here are so rad it blows my mind. its the perfect spot to hone my writing skills, eat good food, surf, yoga, and ride my new electric bike =)
    life motto: keep it simple and sweet.
  • 2 Comments

     1-2 of 2

    williamross7

    Posted by williamross7 March 13, 2012 02:00pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    Love to write... like the sunglasses Photoshop!

    philmooo

    Posted by philmooo July 25, 2011 11:59am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hello, my friend from the north

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.