• My Info

    Name:Donna M. Avery
    Nickname:Sharkey
    Lives In:East & West Coast Beaches, Florida
    United States
    Age:49
    Birthday:January 9, 1965
    Gender:Female
    Relationship:Single
    Heroes:All girls who charge with out intimidation or fear, mentor's for girls in surfing, skating and the other extreme sports, setting the pace for future girls entering the field of extreme sports. Disabled Surfers Defying the odds!!
    Music:I like most music except for whiny stuff, don't like anything promoting violence,drugs, gangs or other deviant behavior,foul language, bad influences to others especiallly our youths.
    Movies:Fantasy,Adventures,Comedy,Westerns, Remakes,re-enactments,Biographies on people in USA History since the founding of our Nation, the people who made history, impacts,differences in founding of nation, and responsible of the growth of technology to present. Movies and documentires on the history of the surfing culture. Most extreme sports have come from surfing in origin!
    Shows:Building web sites that come alive and have resources available,causes I support,personal stuff,enviromentalissues, famous friends, family fun and travel, my surfing life too...
  • My Activity

    This user has no recent activity or has removed all activity from their feed!