• My Info

    Name:Greg Bloomberg
    Nickname:Stoked
    Lives In:L.A., California
    United States
    Age:49
    Birthday:January 17, 1966
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    Surfing

  • My Friends

    surfwire is friends with 1 GrindTV user.

  • About

    Sebastian Beach One Fine Day is an esoteric, poetic look at growing up, while trying to comprehend the powerful presence of the ocean and what it means to be a surfer in the purist sense of the word. The Yeager's vision was to capture the profound essence and innocence of being a surfer and motivate those who gave up surfing to go back to the ocean .
  • My Videos

    surfwire has uploaded 1 video to GrindTV.

    Sebastian Beach One Fine Day Film Trailer

    Sebastian Beach One Fine D..

    4 years ago

    706 views

  • My Photos

    surfwire has created 1 photo gallery on GrindTV.

    Sebastian Beach One Fine Day

    Sebastian Beach One Fine Day

    4 years ago

    2 photos

  • 0 Comments

     0 of 0

    No comments have been posted. Be the first!

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.