• OZZY OZBOURE-THE ULTIMATE SIN

    Overkill enough is enough
    There's nothing left of me to devour
    You've had your fill I'm all I have left
    What can stop your hunger for power
    'Cos you took advantage of things that I said
    Now the feeling is dead

    And that's the ultimate sin
    And that's the ultimate sin

    Anyway I look at it now
    The doors are closed and cannot be opened
    Bury your anger and bury your dead
    Or you'll be left with nothing and no one
    Or you'll be left with nothing and no one
    There's no point in screaming
    'Cos you won't be heard
    Now that tables have turned

    It was the ultimate sin
    It was the ultimate sin
    It was the ultimate sin

    I warned you then and I'm warning you now
    If you mess with me you're playing with fire
    Winds of change that are fanning the flames
    Will carry you to your funeral pyre
    It's pulling you down
    It's your final descent
    It's too late to repent

    When it's the ultimate sin
    When it's the ultimate sin
    When it's the ultimate sin
    When it's the ultimate sin
  • My Info

    Name:edward gregar
    Nickname:scarecrow
    Lives In:cincinnati, Ohio
    United States
    Age:19
    Birthday:June 5, 1995
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    Wakeboarding

  • My Friends

    the ultimate sin is friends with 7 GrindTV users.

  • About

    Ok, this is my company " THE ULTIMATE SIN"

    If u have any questions on heavy metal,
    i have the anwsers
    -Need to no tour dates
    -Whos coming to town
    -When new albums come out, I no it all

    "Music is a free expression of words
    Music itself is a person but expressed in feelings
    Moms burn records and hate rock n roll
    And when children kill themselves
    There adding more numbers to the death toll"
  • 1 Comments

     1 of 1

    munstro

    Posted by munstro June 13, 2010 05:29pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    dig the site man!

    the ultimate sin

    Reply by the ultimate sin June 14, 2010 10:13am PDTReport Abuse

    thx man tell ur friends

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.