• My Videos

    Veronica Pollard has favorited 8 videos on GrindTV.

    Models Have Skills

    Models Have Skills

    5 years ago

    108,760 views

    Central America Surf Trip

    Central America Surf Trip

    4 years ago

    24,159 views

    Yanks On Planks

    Yanks On Planks

    5 years ago

    33,516 views

    "Arnolds Cubes" skateboarding video

    "Arnolds Cubes" skateboard..

    5 years ago

    21,131 views

    36 Skaters Make Downhill Neon Video Game with Freebords

    36 Skaters Make Downhill N..

    5 years ago

    80,877 views

  • My Photos

    Veronica Pollard has created 14 photo galleries and favorited 3 photos on GrindTV.

    Madison boutique VP;o)*

    Madison boutique VP;o)*

    3 years ago

    159 photos

    Veer,<3

    Veer,<3

    4 years ago

    15 photos

    rah rah/ veeka ;)

    rah rah/ veeka ;)

    4 years ago

    8 photos

  • 17 Comments

     1-17 of 17

    born2_idk

    Posted by born2_idk March 1, 2010 04:42pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    heyy supp??

    Justin Kinard

    Posted by Justin Kinard December 25, 2009 04:50pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    what's up, thanx for the add, ma'am

    baker skater

    Posted by baker skater December 24, 2009 10:53am PSTReply | Report Abuse

    lol

    baker skater

    Posted by baker skater December 23, 2009 08:28pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    dam yeah im learning heel impossible it very hard to do

    baker skater

    Posted by baker skater December 23, 2009 04:17pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    yeah i did and u

    baker skater

    Posted by baker skater December 22, 2009 04:11pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    yeah i have

    baker skater

    Posted by baker skater December 14, 2009 02:48pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    yo what up

    justindel

    Posted by justindel December 14, 2009 12:23pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    no problem nice playlist to pc

    Yo Mamma

    Posted by Yo Mamma June 17, 2009 11:56am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    Hey..kool profile..
    add me

    wats up?

    SUCKMYBALLS

    Posted by SUCKMYBALLS June 1, 2009 07:39pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    looking hot there hehhe^_^
    whats up?

    greganwortman

    Posted by greganwortman May 12, 2009 04:48pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hi Veronica -- go to http://www.examiner.com/x-10832-Billings-Sightseeing-Examiner and read the articles I write

    baker skater

    Posted by baker skater May 10, 2009 02:20pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hi

    Ashley Parnell

    Posted by Ashley Parnell May 7, 2009 10:25am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hey was up

    SUCKMYBALLS

    Posted by SUCKMYBALLS May 6, 2009 01:06pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    =] SO WHATS NEW?

    SUCKMYBALLS

    Posted by SUCKMYBALLS May 6, 2009 10:41am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    damn you're cute=]

    SUCKMYBALLS

    Posted by SUCKMYBALLS May 6, 2009 10:39am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    HELOoOoOo _o_O?
    lol so whats up!?!?!?!?!??!
    im just chillin you?

    damarcus

    Posted by damarcus February 13, 2009 04:46pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    hayyyy

    Veronica Pollard

    Reply by Veronica Pollard February 13, 2009 06:15pm PSTReport Abuse

    yo, yo...

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.
  • My Info

    Name:Veronica Pollard
    Nickname:Maxine
    Lives In:La Mesa
    San Diego, California
    United States
    Age:24
    Birthday:November 19, 1989
    Gender:Female
    Relationship:It's Complicated
    Heroes:Like minded people...including Tinker bell & Bambi.
    Music:New-wave, electronica, Blues rock, Pop-punk, R&B/ Rap.
    Movies:Blue Crush, Clueless, Sin City, Caroline, The Adam's family, Jaw's.
    Shows:South park, Hannah Montanna, True life.
  • My Sports

    Surfing

    Skill Level: Advanced
    3 - 5 Years Experience
    Less than 1 Year Competing

    My Gear:

    Board:

    Rusty 6'7

    Wetsuit:

    Hyperflex.

  • My Friends

    Veronica Pollard is friends with 88 GrindTV users.