• My Info

    Name: ROSS
    Nickname:Dammit Bill
    Lives In:Texas
    United States
    Age:47
    Birthday:July 29, 1966
    Gender:Male
    Relationship:Married
    Heroes:My Wife Melanie, John Wayne, American Presidents, Actors, Musicians, and Artists who have worked their asses off to get where they are, The Soldiers who keep our country free, the soldiers who fight for the rights of those unable to fight for themselves.
    Music:Lit, Filter, Sum 41, The Eagles, Sheryl Crow, Train, Everclear, Santana, Weezer, Goo Goo Dolls, Black Keys, Gotye, Saliva, Old Drowning Pool, and Jimmy Buffet
    Movies:Independence Day, MIB, Armageddon, Pulp Fiction
    Shows:NCIS, Burn Notice, NCIS LA, Baywatch and Miami Vice Re-Runs
    Interests:Writing Free-Lance, Surfing, Skating, Bio-Medicine, Coffee House Poetry, Music (World)


  • This is it.

    Hello Everyone, I'm Ross: A Happily Married Culver City California Native and a full time, free-lance writer-photographer and part-time stuntman who
    loves Big Waves, fast down-hills, old school skateboard tricks (Dog-town), taco stands, coffee houses, and seedy greasy-spoon diners.

    I like to dance, but only if she likes to sweat. My wife thinks that I Salsa too dirty. If I do, then how's my meringue? She's the love of my life. She
    doesn't criticize my Guacamole. Oh, BTW I love to cook!

    My Guacamole Recipe:

    guacamole.jpg

    3 Big Soft Haas Avocado's

    1/2 Cup of Chopped Onions

    1 Lemon

    1 Lime (if you don't have these, you can use a packet of Lemon Lime Twangers, You know, the Beer Salt)

    1 Tsp Kosher Salt

    3/4 Tsp Garlic Powder

    1/2 Tsp Black Pepper

    1/4 Cup Diced Pickled Jalapenos (You can leave these out if you don't want peppers, but I prefer them)

    1 Tbsp Mayonnaise (Not Miracle Whip)

    Seed and Peel the avocado's, mash them in a large bowl. Add onions, Cut lemon and lime in half, squeeze the juice into the mix. Save the lemon and lime
    left overs for Iced-tea. Add the rest of the ingredients to the bowl Stir. Let eyes roll back in head after tasting. You have now lost your guacamole
    virginity to me.