Results: 2008 ESA Northeast Regionals At Montauk, New York

2008 Northeast Regionals
Ditch Plains ­ Montauk, NY
Fri/Sun, May 2 — 4, 2008

Menehunes
1. — SNJ-1 Nick Cox
2. — SNJ-2 Luke Kelly
3. — SNE-? Chad Bruce
4. — CNJ-1 Bobby Reilly
5. — SNJ-3 Sean Bowman
6. — NNE-1 Kainalu Nichols

Boys
1. — SNJ-3+AS Michael Ciaramella
2. — NY-4 PJ Raia
3. — NY-3 Mike Poli
4. — SNJ-1 Nick Rutkowski
5. — SNJ-5 Doug Brown
6. — NY-1 Jonathan Cahn

Junior Mens
1. — SNJ-1+AS Chris Kelly
2. — SNJ-7 Ian Bloch
3. — NY-6 Balaram Stack
4. — NY-3 Rich Breen
5. — SNJ-6 Chris Eaves
6. — CNJ-2 Cory Frank

Mens
1. — SNJ-1 Chris Mansor
2. — NY-1 Jeff Anthony
3. — NY-2 Alex Fawess
4. — SNE-3 Matheus De Souza
5. — SNJ-7 Brad Moran
6. — CNJ-1 Chris D’Antuono

Masters
1. — CNJ-2 Chris Lisanti
2. — NY-3 Justin Schwartz
3. — CNJ-1 Chris Kretzer
4. — CNJ-3 Ryan White
5. — NY-2 Mike Becker
6. — SNJ-2 David Mansor

Senior Mens
1. — SNE-1 Chuck Barend
2. — SNE-2 Ron Belanger
3. — CNJ-5 Gerry Matthews
4. — SNJ-1 Bill Bowman
5. — CNJ-1 Jim Dieffenbach
6. — CNJ-4 Chris Rooney

Grandmasters
1. — SNJ-2 Mike DeWald
2. — SNJ-4 Tom O’Brien
3. — SNJ-7 Paul Pallitto
4. — NNE-1 Lenny Nichols
5. — SNJ-1 Joe Grottola
6. — CNJ-2 Bill Willem

Legends
1. — NY-1 Ed Fawess
2. — SNE-1 Peter Pan
3. — SNJ-1 Tom Graber
4. — NNE-1 Bob McNeil
5. — GRLK-1 Lester Priday
6. — NY-3 Charlie Rogovitz

Grandlegends
1. — SNE-1 Kitty Pechet
2. — SNJ-1 F Robert Gillinder

Girls
1. — SNJ-1 Brittney Hickey
2. — CNJ-1 Jill Kepich
3. — NNE-1 Hokulani Nichols
4. — SNJ-4 Farrah Collins

Junior Womens
1. — SNE-1 Nora Vasconcellos
2. — CNJ-1 Kim Kepich
3. — SNJ-1 Sarah Pfeiffer
4. — SNJ-2 Francesca Fourney
5. — SNE-2 Katie Zullo
6. — SNJ-4 Angelina Caprio

Womens
1. — NNE-2 Nohea Nichols
2. — NY-2 Lauren Bell
3. — SNJ-3 Kate Leonik
4. — NY-1 Cambria Levine
5. — SNJ-1 Victoria Allen
6. — CNJ-1 Kate Mesanko

Ladies (Senior Womens)
1. — SNE-1 Ana Barend
2. — NY-1 Lorraine Costa
3. — SNJ-1 Jennifer Grottola
4. — NY-2 Kim Romagnesi
5. — CNJ-1 Joan Sapienza
6. — SNJ-3 Donna Vittorelli

Menehune Longboard
1. — SNJ-1 Zach Tomlinson
2. — SNJ-2 Michael Ciaramella
3. — SNE-1 John Ryan
4. — CNJ-2 Kevin O’Connor
5. — NY-2 Philip Yashinowsky
6. — SNJ-4 Zach Greaser

Junior Longboard
1. — SNJ-2 Teddy Lyons
2. — SNJ-4 Bo Hickey
3. — SNJ-1 Kevin DeWald
4. — NY-4 Patrick Fallon
5. — SNE-1 Luke Ryan
6. — NY-1 Rich Breen

Mens Longboard
1. — SNJ-1 Rob Kulisek
2. — NY-2 Alex Fawess
3. — NNE-4 Colby Pearson
4. — NY-1 Justin Schwartz
5. — CNJ-1 Ryan White
6. — SNJ-2 Kyle Morgan

Masters Longboard
1. — SNJ-1 Joe Grottola
2. — SNJ-3 Tom O’Brien
3. — SNE-2 Chuck Barend
4. — SNJ-2 Mike DeWald
5. — CNJ-3 Dean Dubrieil
6. — SNE-1 Ron Belanger

Legends Longboard
1. — SNJ-1 Tom Leonik
2. — NY-1 Ed Fawess
3. — CNJ-1 Bill Willem
4. — NNE-2 Kevin Grondin
5. — NNE-1 Lenny Nichols
6. — SNE-1 Peter Pan

Womens Longboard
1. — SNJ-1 Brittney Hickey
2. — CNJ-1 Kim Kepich
3. — NY-2 Katie Brady
4. — CNJ-2 Jill Kepich
5. — SNE-1 Nora Vasconcellos
6. — SNE-3 Katie Zullo

Ladies (Senior Womens) Longboard
1. — SNE-1 Ana Barend
2. — NY-3 Kim Romagnesi
3. — NY-1 Liz Quinn
4. — NY-2 Lorraine Costa
5. — SNJ-1 Beth Grant
6. — CNJ-1 Joan Sapienza

Menehune Bodyboard
1. — SNJ-1 Matt Fineran
2. — SNJ-3 Brittney Hickey
3. — SNJ-5 Zach Greaser
4. — SNJ-2 Zach Tomlinson
5. CNJ-1 Jill Kepich

<

Open Bodyboard
1. — NY-1 John Heyman
2. — NY-4 Tim Seif
3. — CNJ-1 Gary Finigan Jr
4. — SNE-3 Pat Redmond
5. — NY-2 Luke O’Connor
6. — SNJ-7 Tom O’Brien

Open Shortboard
1. — CNJ-2 Chris Lisanti
2. — SNJ-2 Chris Kelly
3. — NY-2 Jeff Anthony
4. — CNJ-5 Christian Porter
5. — SNJ-3 Michael Ciaramella
6. — NY-9 Rich Breen

Iron Women
1. — CNJ-1 Jill Kepich

Iron Men
1. — SNJ-3+AS Michael Ciaramella

Hot Wave:  8.8  (44.3 out of 50)
SNE-1 Ana Barend