Results For ESA South East Regional Championships

South East Regional Surfing Championships New Smyrna Beach FL April 12-14, 2008

Menehune
1-    Tristan Thompson
2-    Logan Hayes
3-    Luke Marks
4-    Justin Croteau
5-    Matt Kaltenback
6-    Chance Warren

Boys
1-    Christian Miller
2-    Keto Burns
3-    Jonathan Hatton
4-    Tyler Thornsley
5-    Jonathan Heater
6-    Jerry Schaefer

Jr Men
1-    Dustin Richarson
2-    Michael Howard
3-    Peter Polanski
4-    Tommy Orsini
5-    Kevin Cox
6-    Mikee Fitz

Men
1-    Ben Manganaro
2-    Tanner Deprin
3-    Ben McLeod
4-    Bill Olsen
5-    Mike Persichetti
6-    Shawn Riley

Masters
1-    Donnie McCrae
2-    Jimmy Blumenfeld
3-    Todd Frazier
4-    Ben Aladics
5-    Chad Carr
6-    Darlan Lopes

Sr Men
1-    Rodrigo Miranda
2-    Jason Motes
3-    Buddy Evans
4-    Dan Dunagan
5-    Larry Pollin
6-    Kevin Moon

Grandmasters
1-    Jim Kathe
2-    Bill Whatley
3-    Sean Hayes
4-    Lynn Harrington
5-    Jeff Majaika
6-    Eddie Clement

Legends
1-    Kevin Brandt
2-    Ron Sapp
3-    Pete Lopez
4-    John Larson
5-    Ray Pimentel
6-    Tom Warnke

Grand Legends
1-    Rich Kenny
2-    Chum McCranels

Girls
1-    Jasset Umbel
2-    Savanna Bradley
3-    Emily Ruppert
4-    Nikki Viesins
5-    Kayla Durden
6-    Cierra Cunningham

Jr. Women
1-    Haley Watson
2-    Alex Geesey
3-    Carly Franko
4-    Leila Geesey
5-    Michelle Kienlen
6-    Cameron Keys

Women
1-    Lauren McLean
2-    Jennifer Morris
3-    Kayla Beckman
4-    Jessie Carner
5-    Mallory Turner
6-    Lindsey Barfield

Ladies
1-    Valarie Rose
2-    Heather Jenkins
3-    Tina Tyrone
4-    Kate Whatley
5-    Angela Ray
6-    Leslie Davies

Menehune Longboard
1-    Patrick Nichols
2-    Sam Deeley
3-    Jonathan Heater
4-    Sam Duggan
5-    Patrick Kelly
6-    Tobias Williams

Junior Longboard
1-    Dylan Andrews
2-    Tommy Evans
3-    Frank Roper
4-    Zachary Klienfeld
5-    Anthony Mariano
6-    Cody McGill

Mens Longboard
1-    Michael Wood
2-    Austin Marvin
3-    Joe Thibodeau
4-    Erik Tanner
5-    Tim Smith
6-    Shane Newman

Masters Longboard
1-    Bill Whatley
2-    Jason Motes
3-    Mitch Kauffman
4-    Jeff Majaika
5-    Les Carritherss
6-    Scott Holmes

Legends Longboard
1-    Carmen Garcia
2-    Pete Lopez
3-    Jim Miller
4-    Carmen Irving
5-    Scott McCoy
6-    Doug Marsh

Womens Longboard
1-    Lisa Autrey
2-    Chelsea Gresham
3-    Mallory Turner
4-    Susan Duggan
5-    Leila Geesey
6-    Paige Atkinson

Ladies Longboard
1-    Heather Wilcox Jenkins
2-    Dana Jones
3-    Julia Arnold
4-    Tina Tyrone
5-    Leslie Davies
6-    Beth Jehle
7-    Cheryl Williams

Menehune Bodyboard
1-    Bryce Davies
2-    Samantha Gresham
3-    Chloe Pitard
4-    Samantha Embrey

Open Bodyboard
1-    Austin Dalton
2-    Joey Rosadio
3-    Al Rumbus
4-    Albert Boynton
5-    Shelby Tostevin
6-    David Burns

Open Shortboard
1-    Keto Burns
2-    Donnie McCrae
3-    Michael Howard
4-    David Holloway
5-    Justin Rogge
6-    Graham Wade