Results From Contests One And Two Of The Ezekiel/Sun Diego Pro/Am Series

Event #2 of the EZEKIEL/Sun Diego Pro-Am Surfing Series was held at Crystal Pier in Pacific Beach on October 19th and 20th in solid, glassy 4-foot surf.

Pro-Am Division

1. Max Hoshino: $500
2. Pete Cuffaro: $250
3. Chaz Akers: $125
4. Ian Terry: $85

Mens Division

1. Scott Quarrie
2. Joe Virgilio
3. Dan Dowden
4. Ryan Quinn
5. George Nelson
6. Mike Girdner

Juniors Division

1. Nico Becerra
2. Geronimo Usuna
3. Dan House
4. Daniel O’Keefe
5. Leonardo Usuna
6. Chris Grimes

Boys Division

1. Chris Slayter
2. Daniel Blase
3. Connor Baldassi
4. Jordan Gaudet
5. Eric Warren
6. Travis Scarbrough

Airshow

1. David Diaz
2. Jeff Lowe
3. C.J. Watkins
4. Chaz Akers

Menehuene Division

1. Sebi Becerra
2. Taylor Spong
3. Wendolyn Riley
4. Sam Rankin
5. Nadia Schulkind
6. Felipe Binda

Womens Division

1. Jennifer Smith
2. Chelsea Blue
3. Angela McIntyre
4. Lindsay Holmes
5. Krista Zimmerman
6. Wendolyn Riley

Longboard Division

1. Pablo Smith
2. Felipe Becerra
3. Mike Lamprides
4. Chris Johnson
5. Jennifer Smith
6. Tim Senneff

Event #1 of the 2002-2003 EZEKIEL/SUN DIEGO PRO-AM Surfing Series was held on September 28th & 29th at Avalanche Jetty in Ocean Beach in 3-5 foot super fun surf.

PRO/AM Division
1. Eli Mirandon$500
2. Pedro Diaz$250
3. Sam Baugh$125
4. Pete Steffen$85

Airshow
1. C.J. Watkins$200
2. Taylor Dodge$125
3. Ryan Schnell
4. Derek Dunfee

Mens Division
1. Joe Virgilio
2. Greg Cheek
3. Dan House
4. Pete Cuffaro
5. John McCuskk
6. Terry Gillard

Juniors Division
1. Julian Mullins
2. Jonathan Dupont
3. Leandro Usuna
4. Matt Powers
5. Dan House
6. Nico Beverra

Womens Division
1. Jennifer Smith
2. Wennie Riley
3. Nadia Schulkind

Boys Division
1. Jordan Gaudet
2. Travis Scarbough
3. Christopher Zell
4. Evan Williams
5. Sean Williams
6.Andrew Plante

Menehuene Division
1. Taylor Spong
2. Sebi Becerra
3. Patrkk Riha
4. Kevin Barry
5. Nadia Schulkind
6.Rory Sutherland

Longboard Division
1. Mike Lamprides
2. Terry Gillard
3. Todd Rice
4. Felipe Becerra
5. Tim Hover
6. Pablo Smith