ISF Snowboard Champs HP Qualifications

Motorola ISF Tour, Nescafe Snowboard Championships Leysin/SUI,
Qualification Results

Women

1 BRUN KJELDAAS Stine NOR 354
2 HESSO Minna FIN 333
3 REUTELER Fabienne SUI 294
4 RICHON Pauline SUI 285
5 ROTH Daniela SUI 280
6 BAUMGARTNER Tanja AUT 275
7 COMBELLES Aude SUI 237
8 OESTGAARD BUAAS Kjersti NOR 234
9 JARVELA Satu FIN 224
10 RAUTAVA Kirsi FIN 216
11 SCHULER Andrea SUI 211
12 PESKO Manuela SUI 203

Not qualified:
13 STUDER Murielle SUI 184
14 HEGERTUN WIIK Lisa NOR 179
15 UNSELD Silke GER 175
16 QUIRICI Lisa SUI 153
17 STEINBAUER Annette GER 135
18 ‘+PEDERZOLLI Nici AUT 133
19 JAEGER Mirjam SUI 131
20 KRISELL Asa Jenny SUI 117
21 RYZY Sasha AUS 109
22 POSPISCHIL Elisabeth SUI 102
23 STEINBAUER Babette GER 100
24 LARISCH Jenny GER 95
25 TSCHARNER Martina SUI DNS
26 ROHRER Joelle SUI DNS

Mens Heat 1

1 SIMMEN Gian SUI 356
2 KESTENHOLTZ Reto SUI 290
3 COSTANDACHE Dani SUI 289
4 AHO Timo FIN 285
5 ALIBABIC Sani AUT 271
6 GRILC Marko SLO 262
7 HURME Markus FIN 259
8 OJALA Tuomo FIN 257

Not qualified:
9 SCHWAB Marco SUI 243
10 BERGER Sergio SUI 236
11 SCHMALTZ Alexander GER 223
12 LIEN Ivar NOR 221
13 MOLIN Peter NOR 217
14 N.A. Goripon 1 199
15 PERAUER Gert AUT 199
16 SCOTT Jimi USA 196
17 BUVOLI Davide SUI 195
18 SCHAUWECKER Alexander SUI 174
19 BRECHBUEHL Raymond SUI 167
20 KATHOLNIG Dominic AUT 158
21 BUVOLI Gianluca SUI 79

Heat 2

1 EMERY Jonas SUI 354
2 HITZ Marcel SUI 329
3 SORSA Heikki FIN 328
4 CHRISTIANSEN Kim NOR 306
5 BRUNNER Therry SUI 293
6 IMHOF Pascal SUI 289
7 CHIODI Ron USA 281
8 #NAME? Juha FIN 260

Not qualified:
9 VANGEN Klas NOR 240
10 LUEPS Vinzenz GER 234
11 JACCOUD Maxime SUI 221
12 BUMANN Daniel SUI 216
13 SPAENI Renato SUI 207
14 STUDER Caspar SUI 206
15 ODDEN Jon NOR 202
16 FURGER Franco SUI 193
17 WIESNER Florian SUI 187
18 STRECKER Joel SUI 182
19 REINTHALER David AUT 152
20 MUELLER Nicolas SUI DNS
21 BENEDEK Boris GER DNS
22 WEILEMANN Yves SUI DNS

Motorola ISF Tour, Nescafe Snowboard Championships Leysin/SUI, Results Halfpipe Qualification, Heat 3 Men

Heat 3

1 ARVESEN Espen NOR 341
2 PLOETZENEDER Max AUT 340
3 LUNDSOER Rune NOR 322
4 KALBERMATTEN Frederik SUI 309
5 ROHRER Fabien SUI 305
6 JUSTAFRE Mathieu FRA 300
7 ‘+MANNINEN Lauri FIN 286
8 HEISKARI Lauri FIN 277

Not qualified:
9 LUNN Halvor NOR 265
10 WYDEN Thomas SUI 257
11 BACKSTROM Iikka FIN 255
12 THORESEN Christian NOR 235
13 TUORINIEMI Sami FIN 231
14 BUVOLI Michel SUI 229
15 PLUER Dominic SUI 228
16 HARSTAD Thomas NOR 208
17 WEBER Christoph GER 171
18 FELDMANN Rolf SUI 165
19 RUEEGG Roger SUI 117
20 STRECKER Jerome SUI 110
21 FRANCK Daniel NOR 0