Jaquet and Bruhin Take FIS World PGS Titles

FIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Madonna, 24th, 2001
Parallel – Final Ranking
Final
1 JAQUET Gilles SUI
2 BIVESON Daniel SWE
3 KALTSCHUETZ Stefan AUT
4 GRUENER Lukas AUT
5 ANDERSON Jasey CAN
6 FEICHTER Walter ITA
7 KOSIR Dejan SLO
8 BOZZETTO Mathieu FRA
9 EBNER Markus GER
10 RICHARDSSON Richard SWE
11 GREENWOOD Jeff USA
12 FAWCETT Mark CAN
13 BEHOUNEK Mathias GER
14 CHALMERS Darren CAN
15 STADLER Felix AUT
16 KNAFELJ Tomaz SLO
17 WEDDING Ryan CAN
18 COPP Stephen SWE
19 SMITH Adam N
20 VAUGHAN David CAN
21 POGUE Anton USA
22 COSNIER Charlie FRA
23 PROMMEGGER Andreas AUT
24 SCHOCH Philipp SUI
25 BARONE PITSCHEIDER A.
26 KAITALA Janne FIN
27 KRASSNIG Dieter AUT
28 KILDEVAELD Mike DAN
29 SYLVESTRE Jerome CAN
30 TSURUOKA Kentaro JPN
31 NIEDERSTAETTER Kurt ITA
32 FISCHNALLER Roland ITA
32 RABANSER Georg ITA
34 VASTAMAKI Joni FIN
34 BOURGAULT Thomas FRA
36 IDESHEIM Maxence FRA
37 GOTO Tomoki JPN
38 SCHOCH Simon SUI
39 EISELIN Urs SUI
40 GRUETTER Andre SUI
40 MORINO Yoshinori JPN
42 STEGGALL Zeke AUS
43 RAZINGER Klemen SLO
44 EHRENTHALLER Christian GER
45 ASPMAN Jonas SWE
46 NANTERMOD Guillaume SUI
47 PITKALA Antti-Jussi FIN
48 GUTTORM Antti FIN
49 FONT Jordi SPA
50 EBENBAUER Werner AUT
51 GEORGOV Alexandar Pet.
52 FLETCHER John AUS
53 VAITKOUS Dimitri RUS
54 LIEN Alex NOR
55 PETROV Atanas Petrov
56 UNGER Sven GER
57 GREBENCHARSKI B. BUL
58 JANBROERS Mark NED
59 VOROS Matej SLO
60 CHATZIKYRIAKAKIS Markos GRE
61 PLESTENJAK Primoz SLO
62 KAWAGUCHI Kohei JPN
63 FISCHER Filip SWE
64 SAELL Anders SWE
65 STANIK Roman SVK
66 WILTON Clinton AUS
66 KAIM Andrzej POL
68 BINTER Lukas CZE
69 LOPEZ Mariano ARG
70 CIRIC Veljko JUG
71 OLM Marco BRA
72 CIP Antonin CZE
73 CARVALHO JR. Jose
74 STICZAY Peter HUN
75 HEUTEN Emmanuel BEL
76 TRIPODAKIS Dimitrios GRE
77 BOSNJAK Bruno CRO
78 HILDERING Clive RSA
79 COTOP Mihai RUM
80 MINA Jondre PHI
81 TISKA Tomislav CRO
82 PETRUNAK Marek SVK
83 BARANOV Viktor UKR
84 FAZEKAS Andreas RUM
85 GULICIUC Victor RUM
86 JANEVSKI Borce MKD
87 KACARSKI Aleksandar MKD
88 STANKOVIC Jurica JUG
89 SERDAROGLU Zeki TUR
90 MOREUS Jon SWE
91 NASKOV Kiril MKD
92 VASILEVIC Predrag MKD
93 OSVATH Laszlo RUM
94 ALMEIDA Carlos Eduardo
95 BARRETT Richard RSA
96 COUTO Alair BRA

Final
1 BRUHIN Ursula SUI
2 FLETCHER Rosey USA
3 RIEGLER Manuela AUT
4 RENOTH Heidi GER
5 RUBY Karine FRA
6 VAN ERT Sondra
7 MAIR U. D.
8 FISCHER Sara SWE
9 VON SIEBENTHAL Steffi
10 SCHLEGEL Nina AUT
11 RANIGLER Carmen ITA
12 KIRCHGASSER-PICHLE M. AUT
13 WINDAHL Aasa SWE
14 FARMAND Sandra GER
15 KOSGLOW Lisa D.
16 POSCH Marion ITA
17 KALTIAINEN Anna FIN
18 SEDOVA Jana SVK
19 BLANC Isabelle FRA
20 REINAUER Katja GER
21 O’MALLEY Erin USA
22 TRETTEL Lidia ITA
23 CLOUTIER Helene CAN
24 POMAGALSKI Julie FRA
25 DESMARES Nathalie FRA
26 MARCZULAJTIS Jagna POL
27 HOOKOM Stacia USA
28 OTT Lynn USA
29 TIKHVINSKAJA Maria RUS
30 BOERMA Marcella NED
31 ISIELONIS Blanca POL
32 SAUERBREIJ Nicolien NED
33 PARINI Margherita ITA
34 HERBERT Birgit AUT
35 MCKENNA Lesley GBR
36 BARCLAY Melissa CAN
37 LIVERS Nadia SUI
38 MEISSER Milena SUI
39 HASEGAWA Miho JPN
40 KUKUCZ Malgorzata POL
41 LOVASZ Laura HUN
42 TAKEUCHI Tomoka JPN
43 ELSTEROVA Petra CZE
44 LOO Alexa CAN
45 CHARLES Michelle CAN
46 RUOTSALAINEN Ilona FIN
47 IIDA Ran JPN
48 KACAFURA Damjana SLO
49 DEMETER Silvia RUM
50 TSUKAMOTO Meiko JPN
51 VAVRUSKOVA Nikola CZE
52 MIHNEVICI Alina RUM
53 CLARK RIBEIRO Isabel
54 KUVAJA Mari FIN